The 2021 FIT Challenge was held from June 25 through June 27 in Ghent, Belgium.

Senior All-Around Results

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Csenge Bacskay Hungary 4.6 8.825 13.425 13.125
4.2 8.625 12.825
2 Hanna Szujo Hungary 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.625
3.7 8.650 12.350

Senior Bars Final Results

Senior Beam Final Results

Senior Floor Final Results

Senior Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 FRANCE (Marine Boyer, Mélanie De Jesus Dos Santos, Aline Friess, Carolann Heduit, Célia Serber) 42.733 41.325 39.625 39.325 163.008
2 BELGIUM (Maellyse Brassart, Margaux Daveloose, Nina Derwael, Lisa Vaelen, Jutta Verkest) 41.099 40.750 40.425 39.650 161.924
3 ITALY (Alice D’Amato, Irene Lanza, Veronica Mandriota, Giorgia Villa, Chiara Vincenzi) 41.232 39.325 39.150 38.950 158.657
4 BELGIUM (Charlotte Beydts, Fien Enghels, Axelle Klinckaert, Kéziah Langendock, Noémie Louon) 40.932 39.250 38.425 37.550 156.157
5 SPAIN (Laura Bechdejú, Emma Fernandez, Marina Gonzalez, Alba Petisco, Roxana Popa) 40.732 38.600 37.550 38.375 155.257
6 GERMANY (Emma Malewski, Emelie Petz, Sarah Voss, Aiyu Zhu) 40.265 39.425 37.625 36.275 153.590
7 SWEDEN (Alva Eriksson, Tonya Paulsson, Emelie Westlund, Nathalie Westlund, Jennifer Williams) 39.399 37.350 37.625 37.600 151.974
8 ROMANIA (Maria Ceplinschi, Antonia Duta, Maria Holbura) 39.632 34.325 36.000 38.225 148.182
9 HUNGARY (Csenge Bacskay, Bianka Schermann, Zoja Szekely, Anna Szmirnov, Hanna Szujo) 39.399 34.600 35.675 35.125 144.799
10 NORWAY (Julie Erichsen, Mari Kanter, Julie Madsø, Mali Neurauter, Marie Rønbeck) 39.066 34.875 35.475 34.950 144.366
11 SLOVAKIA (Radoslava Kalamarova, Barbora Mokosova, Sara Surmanova) 36.432 37.100 33.675 34.975 142.182

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Manila Esposito Italy 13.400 12.825 13.025 13.200 52.450
2 Chiara Barzasi Italy 13.433 12.300 13.375 12.650 51.758
3 Angela Andreoli Italy 13.733 12.900 11.725 13.200 51.558
4 Meolie Jauch Germany 13.466 13.375 11.375 12.350 50.566
5 Martina Pieratti Italy 13.000 13.225 11.850 12.275 50.350
6 Janoah Müller Germany 13.300 11.350 11.925 12.275 48.850
7 Elina Grawin Sweden 12.000 11.250 12.750 12.200 48.200
8 Ella Oprea Romania 13.433 10.775 11.325 12.000 47.533
9 Viola Pierazzini Italy 13.400 9.525 12.100 11.975 47.000
10 Bianca Visovan Romania 13.466 10.475 10.625 12.250 46.816
11 Florine Seifner Germany 12.366 11.450 12.175 10.800 46.791
12 Nora Peresztegi Hungary 12.500 10.950 11.575 11.750 46.775
13 Berta Schwaninger Austria 13.100 10.525 10.425 12.025 46.075
14 Lisa Wötzel Germany 11.966 11.025 11.725 11.125 45.841
15 Valentina Botez Romania 12.500 9.700 11.175 12.375 45.750
16 Mara Dietz Germany 11.366 11.100 11.300 11.950 45.716
17 Zsofi Verleden Belgium 11.933 10.125 10.850 12.750 45.658
18 Erika Pinxten Belgium 11.800 10.350 11.150 12.150 45.450
19 Alexia Vanoaga Romania 12.100 10.975 9.975 12.350 45.400
20 Leni Bohle Austria 12.933 10.050 10.600 11.775 45.358
21 Keisha Lockert Norway 12.100 10.400 10.450 11.650 44.600
22 Madelen Leitner Norway 12.133 9.050 11.100 11.275 43.558
23 Lucia Dobrocka Slovakia 11.766 10.350 9.850 11.500 43.466
24 Jaqueline Kostelac Austria 12.766 8.900 10.075 11.475 43.216
25 Lilia Rief Austria 12.133 9.200 10.675 10.450 42.458
26 Kristine Hammerø Norway 12.133 8.400 9.550 11.725 41.808
27 Anniken Olsen Norway 12.600 9.300 9.750 10.150 41.800
28 Michelle Remen Belgium 10.400 9.675 10.325 10.800 41.200
29 Sara-Grace Carabasa Austria 12.433 7.800 6.450 10.875 37.558
30 Timea Crisan Romania —— 10.925 —— —— 10.925

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Manila Esposito Italy 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.225
4.6 8.600 -0.3 12.900
2 Angela Andreoli Italy 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.200
4.0 9.000 13.000
3 Ella Oprea Romania 4.0 8.825 12.825 13.125
4.6 8.825 13.425
4 Meolie Jauch Germany 4.6 8.800 -0.1 13.300 13.100
4.0 8.900 12.900
5 Janoah Müller Germany 4.6 8.725 13.325 13.063
4.0 8.800 12.800
6 Leni Bohle Austria 4.0 8.950 12.950 12.837
4.0 8.725 12.725
7 Berta Schwaninger Austria 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.775
3.5 8.650 12.150
8 Bianca Visovan Romania 3.5 8.625 12.125 12.763
4.6 8.800 13.400

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Martina Pieratti Italy 5.5 7.525 13.025
2 Manila Esposito Italy 5.4 7.150 12.550
3 Meolie Jauch Germany 5.5 6.725 12.225
4 Elina Grawin Sweden 4.5 7.050 11.550
5 Nora Peresztegi Hungary 4.6 6.675 11.275
6 Timea Crisan Romania 4.8 5.300 10.100
7 Florine Seifner Germany 4.2 5.475 9.675
8 Alexia Vanoaga Romania 3.4 6.100 9.500

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Chiara Barzasi Italy 5.5 8.075 13.575
2 Nora Peresztegi Hungary 4.8 8.225 13.025
3 Angela Andreoli Italy 5.6 7.200 12.800
4 Elina Grawin Sweden 4.7 7.825 -0.1 12.425
5 Ella Oprea Romania 4.9 6.800 11.700
6 Valentina Botez Romania 4.3 6.950 11.250
7 Janoah Müller Germany 4.8 6.300 11.100
8 Florine Seifner Germany 4.7 6.075 -0.1 10.675

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Manila Esposito Italy 5.3 7.900 -0.1 13.100
2 Angela Andreoli Italy 5.0 8.050 13.050
3 Zsofi Verleden Belgium 4.7 8.000 12.700
4 Janoah Müller Germany 4.8 7.625 12.425
5 Valentina Botez Romania 4.5 7.900 12.400
6 Meolie Jauch Germany 4.8 7.700 -0.3 12.200
7 Alexia Vanoaga Romania 4.5 7.450 11.950
8 Elina Grawin Sweden 4.3 7.600 -0.1 11.800

Junior Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 ITALY (Angela Andreoli, Chiara Barzasi, Manila Esposito, Martina Pieratti, Viola Pierazzini) 40.566 38.950 38.500 39.050 157.066
2 GERMANY (Mara Dietz, Meolie Jauch, Janoah Müller, Florine Seifner, Lisa Wötzel) 39.132 36.175 35.825 36.575 147.707
3 ROMANIA (Valentina Botez, Timea Crisan, Ella Oprea, Alexia Vanoaga, Bianca Visovan) 39.399 32.675 33.125 36.975 142.174
4 AUSTRIA (Leni Bohle, Sara-Grace Carabasa, Jaqueline Kostelac, Lilia Rief, Berta Schwaninger) 38.799 29.775 31.700 35.275 135.549
5 BELGIUM (Erika Pinxten, Michelle Remen, Zsofi Verleden) 34.133 30.150 32.325 35.700 132.308
6 NORWAY (Kristina Hammerø, Madelen Leitner, Keisha Lockert, Anniken Olsen) 36.866 28.750 31.300 34.650 131.566

July 1, 2021 in 2021 FIT Challenge, Aiyu Zhu, Alba Petisco, Alexia Vanoaga, Alice D’Amato, Aline Friess, Alva Eriksson, Angela Andreoli, Anna Szmirnov, Anniken Olsen, Antonia Duta, Austria, Axelle Klinckaert, Barbora Mokosova, Belgium, Berta Schwaninger, Bianca Visovan, Bianka Schermann, Carolann Heduit, Célia Serber, Charlotte Beydts, Chiara Barzasi, Chiara Vincenzi, Csenge Bacskay, Elina Grawin, Elisa Hämmerle, Ella Oprea, Emelie Petz, Emelie Westlund, Emma Fernandez, Emma Malewski, Erika Pinxten, Fien Enghels, Florine Seifner, France, Gabriela Janik, Germany, Giorgia Villa, Hanna Szujo, Hungary, Irene Lanza, Italy, Janoah Müller, Jaqueline Kostelac, Jennifer Williams, Jonna Adlerteg, Julie Erichsen, Julie Madsø, Jutta Verkest, Keisha Lockert, Keziah Langendock, Kristine Hammerø, Laura Bechdeju, Leni Bohle, Lilia Rief, Lisa Vaelen, Lisa Wötzel, Lucia Dobrocka, Madelen Leitner, Maellyse Brassart, Mali Neurauter, Manila Esposito, Mara Dietz, Margaux Dandois, Margaux Daveloose, Mari Kanter, Maria Ceplinschi, Maria Holbura, Marie Rønbeck, Marina Gonzalez, Marine Boyer, Martina Pieratti, Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos, Meolie Jauch, Michelle Remen, Nathalie Westlund, Nina Derwael, Noemie Louon, Nora Peresztegi, Norway, Radoslava Kalamarova, Results, Romania, Roxana Popa, Sara Surmanova, Sara-Grace Carabasa, Sarah Voss, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Timea Crisan, Tonya Paulsson, Valentina Botez, Veronica Mandriota, Viola Pierazzini, Zoja Szekely, Zsofi Verleden.