The 2021 Koper Challenge Cup was held from September 2 through September 5 in Koper, Slovenia.

Men’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.2 8.450 14.650
2 William Emard Canada 6.0 8.550 14.550
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 8.400 14.300
4 Riley Loos United States 5.8 8.250 14.050
5 Andrin Frey Switzerland 6.1 7.850 -0.1 13.850
6 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.9 7.650 13.550
7 Mario Macchiati Italy 5.6 7.950 -0.1 13.450
8 Lorenzo Casali Italy 5.3 8.100 13.400

Men’s Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Matvei Petrov Albania 6.1 8.550 14.650
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.2 8.450 14.650
3 Filip Ude Croatia 5.5 8.700 14.200
4 Zachary Clay Canada 5.8 8.400 14.200
5 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.4 7.300 13.700
6 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 6.2 7.350 13.550
7 Benjamin Osberger France 5.3 8.150 13.450
8 Kirill Prokopev Russia 4.4 6.450 10.850

Men’s Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.1 8.700 14.800
2 Ilya Kibartas Russia 5.9 8.500 14.400
3 Andrea Cingolani Italy 6.0 8.200 14.200
4 Riley Loos United States 5.5 8.600 14.100
5 Chris Kaji Canada 5.8 8.100 13.900
6 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 6.2 7.450 13.650
7 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.6 8.000 13.600
8 Stavros Gkinis Greece 5.7 7.800 13.500

Men’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.100 -0.1 14.600 14.800
5.6 9.400 15.000
2 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 5.6 9.050 14.650 14.625
5.6 9.000 14.600
3 Felix Dolci Canada 5.6 9.000 14.600 14.425
5.2 9.050 14.250
4 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.375
5.2 9.150 14.350
5 William Emard Canada 5.2 9.200 14.400 13.875
5.2 8.150 13.350
6 Andrin Frey Switzerland 5.2 8.750 13.950 13.850
5.2 8.550 13.750
7 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.6 7.950 -0.3 13.250 13.750
5.2 9.150 -0.1 14.250
8 Riley Loos United States 5.6 7.900 -0.3 13.200 13.725
5.2 9.050 14.250

Men’s P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.9 8.600 14.500
2 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.7 8.650 14.350
3 Mario Macchiati Italy 5.8 8.450 14.250
4 Lorenzo Casali Italy 5.7 8.500 14.200
5 Leo Saladino France 5.8 8.300 14.100
6 Noe Seifert Switzerland 6.2 7.800 14.000
7 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.5 8.300 13.800
8 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.7 7.700 13.400

Men’s High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Maxime Gentges Belgium 6.0 7.800 13.800
2 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.5 8.250 13.750
3 Felix Dolci Canada 5.5 8.150 13.650
4 Alexander Benda Austria 5.2 8.400 13.600
5 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 5.3 8.300 13.600
6 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.5 7.700 13.200
7 Carlo Macchini Italy 6.6 5.150 11.750
8 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 5.4 5.450 10.850

Men’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 William Emard Canada 6.0 8.600 14.600
2 Kirill Prokopev Russia 6.2 8.250 14.450
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 8.250 14.150
4 Lorenzo Casali Italy 5.9 8.250 14.150
5 Riley Loos United States 5.9 8.250 14.150
6 Mario Macchiati Italy 5.6 8.150 13.750
7 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.5 8.150 13.650
8 Andrin Frey Switzerland 6.1 7.500 13.600
9 Jake Jarman Great Britain 6.0 7.850 -0.3 13.550
10 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 5.7 7.750 13.450
11 Alexey Rostov Russia 5.6 7.800 13.400
12 Alexander Benda Austria 5.4 7.800 13.200
13 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 6.1 7.100 13.200
14 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.5 7.600 13.100
15 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 8.050 -0.2 13.050
16 Benjamin Osberger France 6.0 7.000 13.000
17 Luka van den Keybus Belgium 5.6 7.350 12.950
18 Theodor Gadderud Norway 5.7 7.250 12.950
19 Harald Wibye Norway 5.0 8.050 -0.2 12.850
20 Petar Vefic Serbia 5.5 7.350 12.850
21 Felix Dolci Canada 6.1 6.750 12.850
22 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.2 7.500 12.700
23 Yunus Gundogdu Turkey 5.4 7.150 12.550
24 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.3 7.200 12.500
25 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.7 6.850 -0.1 12.450
26 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.8 6.750 -0.1 12.450
27 Leonard Prügel Germany 5.6 7.150 -0.4 12.350
28 Leo Saladino France 6.0 6.900 -0.6 12.300
29 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.4 7.400 -0.6 12.200
30 Nikolaj Bozic Slovenia 4.6 7.600 12.200
31 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 5.0 7.200 12.200
32 Ricardo Rudy Austria 4.5 7.700 -0.1 12.100
33 Christoforos Konstantinidis Greece 5.5 6.750 -0.5 11.750
34 Toma Modoianu-Zseder Romania 5.2 6.550 11.750
35 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.0 7.700 11.700
36 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.8 6.200 -0.5 11.500
37 Lee Man Hin Hong Kong 4.5 6.950 11.450
38 Eyal Indig Israel 4.9 6.550 -0.1 11.350
39 Lucas Kochan Germany 5.1 5.600 10.700
40 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.1 5.600 10.700
41 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.7 5.800 -0.4 10.100
42 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 5.0 5.250 -0.3 9.950

Men’s Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Filip Ude Croatia 5.8 8.400 14.200
2 Matvei Petrov Albania 5.9 8.200 14.100
3 Zachary Clay Canada 5.8 8.150 13.950
4 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.0 7.950 13.950
5 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 5.6 8.300 13.900
6 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.7 7.900 13.600
7 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.7 7.750 13.450
8 Benjamin Osberger France 5.3 8.100 13.400
9 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.2 8.150 13.350
10 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 6.5 6.750 13.250
11 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 6.1 7.050 13.150
12 Eyal Indig Israel 5.8 7.300 13.100
13 Maxime Gentges Belgium 6.1 6.950 13.050
14 Mario Macchiati Italy 5.7 7.000 12.700
15 Noe Seifert Switzerland 5.8 6.750 12.550
16 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.8 6.750 12.550
17 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.3 7.200 12.500
18 Ilya Kibartas Russia 5.4 7.000 12.400
19 Xheni Dyrmishi Austria 5.8 6.550 12.350
20 Jayson Rampersad Canada 6.0 6.350 12.350
21 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.0 7.200 12.200
22 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.8 6.400 12.200
23 Leonard Prügel Germany 5.0 7.150 12.150
24 Luka van den Keybus Belgium 5.7 6.350 12.050
25 Hasan Bulut Turkey 5.0 6.900 11.900
26 Lucas Kochan Germany 5.8 6.100 11.900
27 Alexander Myakinin Israel 6.1 5.750 11.850
28 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 4.8 6.850 11.650
29 Alkinoos Graikos Greece 5.3 6.100 11.400
30 Manuel Arnold Austria 4.4 6.900 11.300
31 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.7 5.550 11.250
32 Luka Kisek Slovenia 4.5 6.700 11.200
33 Riley Loos United States 5.7 5.450 11.150
34 Theodor Gadderud Norway 4.4 6.550 10.950
35 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 4.7 6.100 10.800
36 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.9 5.800 10.700
37 Andrin Frey Switzerland 4.5 6.200 10.700
38 Toma Modoianu-Zseder Romania 3.6 6.950 10.550
39 Julien Marechal France 4.2 6.100 10.300
40 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 4.6 5.550 10.150
41 Petar Velickovic Serbia 4.5 4.500 9.000
42 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 3.9 4.900 8.800
43 Radomir Sliz Czech Republic 3.6 3.800 7.400

Men’s Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.0 8.600 14.600
2 Andrea Cingolani Italy 6.0 8.400 14.400
3 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.6 8.450 14.050
4 Chris Kaji Canada 5.8 8.150 13.950
5 Ilya Kibartas Russia 5.6 8.300 13.900
6 Stavros Gkinis Greece 5.9 7.850 13.750
7 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 6.2 7.500 13.700
8 Riley Loos United States 5.2 8.350 13.550
9 Noe Seifert Switzerland 5.1 8.400 13.500
10 Jacob Karlsen Norway 5.0 8.450 13.450
11 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.0 8.450 13.450
12 William Emard Canada 6.0 7.400 13.400
13 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 4.9 8.450 13.350
14 Nikolaos Kranitis Greece 5.4 7.700 13.200
15 Leo Saladino France 5.5 7.700 13.200
16 Toma Modoianu-Zseder Romania 5.4 7.650 13.050
17 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.5 8.450 12.950
18 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 4.6 8.100 12.700
19 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.0 7.450 12.450
20 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 4.3 8.100 12.400
21 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.6 7.800 12.400
22 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.7 7.650 12.350
23 Tom Schultze Germany 5.0 7.200 12.200
24 Eyal Indig Israel 4.0 8.100 12.100
25 Lucas Kochan Germany 4.3 7.450 11.750
26 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 3.8 7.650 11.450
27 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 3.7 7.650 11.350
28 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 4.0 7.350 -0.3 11.050
29 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 4.3 6.450 10.750
30 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.7 5.950 10.650

Men’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 5.6 8.800 14.400 14.500
5.6 9.000 14.600
2 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 5.2 9.150 14.350 14.325
5.2 9.100 14.300
3 Andrin Frey Switzerland 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.275
5.2 9.050 14.250
4 Riley Loos United States 5.6 8.550 14.150 14.225
5.2 9.100 14.300
5 Felix Dolci Canada 5.6 8.950 -0.1 14.450 14.175
5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900
6 William Emard Canada 5.2 9.350 14.550 14.125
5.2 8.500 13.700
7 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.350 -0.1 14.850 14.100
5.6 8.050 -0.3 13.350
8 Ondrej Kalny Czech Republic 5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000 14.000
4.8 9.200 14.000
9 Tom Schultze Germany 5.2 8.600 -0.3 13.500 13.950
5.2 9.200 14.400
10 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.2 8.950 14.150 13.925
4.8 9.000 -0.1 13.700
11 Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.2 9.400 14.600 13.900
5.2 8.000 13.200
12 Vladislav Novokshonov Russia 5.2 8.750 13.950 13.900
5.2 8.650 13.850
13 Jacob Karlsen Norway 4.8 9.300 -0.1 14.000 13.700
4.0 9.400 13.400
14 Mustafa Arca Turkey 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.525
5.2 8.050 13.250
15 Dusan Dordevic Serbia 5.2 8.650 -0.1 13.750 13.525
4.8 8.600 -0.1 13.300
16 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 5.2 8.500 13.700 13.500
4.8 8.600 -0.1 13.300
17 Leo Saladino France 5.6 8.300 -0.3 13.600 13.500
5.6 7.900 -0.1 13.400
18 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 5.2 8.100 -0.3 13.000 13.425
4.8 9.150 -0.1 13.850
19 Pavel Gulidov Israel 5.2 7.750 -0.3 12.650 13.375
5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100
20 Adam Dobrovitz Hungary 5.2 7.900 13.100 13.375
4.8 8.950 -0.1 13.650
21 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 5.2 8.000 13.200 13.375
5.2 8.350 13.550
22 Filip Sasnal Poland 5.2 7.850 13.050 13.200
4.8 8.650 -0.1 13.350
23 Lee Man Hin Hong Kong 4.0 8.800 12.800 13.150
4.8 8.700 13.500
24 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.2 7.950 -0.1 13.050 13.150
4.8 8.450 13.250
25 Ng Ka Ki Hong Kong 5.2 8.850 -0.1 13.950 13.025
3.2 8.900 12.100
26 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.8 8.900 13.700 12.775
4.8 9.050 -2.0 11.850
27 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.8 7.800 -0.1 12.500 12.225
4.4 7.850 -0.3 11.950

Men’s P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.4 8.550 14.950
2 Leo Saladino France 5.8 8.600 14.400
3 Mario Macchiati Italy 5.8 8.400 14.200
4 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.9 8.200 14.100
5 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.5 8.400 13.900
6 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.7 8.200 13.900
7 Noe Seifert Switzerland 6.2 7.600 13.800
8 Lorenzo Casali Italy 5.7 7.900 13.600
9 Gabriel Burtanete Romania 4.9 8.450 13.350
10 Roman Vashchenko Ukraine 5.2 8.150 13.350
11 Cory Paterson Canada 5.6 7.650 13.250
12 Noah Kuavita Belgium 5.9 7.350 13.250
13 Leonard Prügel Germany 4.8 8.350 13.150
14 Lucas Kochan Germany 5.1 7.950 13.050
15 Petar Vefic Serbia 4.9 8.100 13.000
16 Alexander Benda Austria 5.3 7.700 13.000
17 Harald Wibye Norway 5.1 7.850 12.950
18 Kerem Sener Turkey 5.7 7.250 12.950
19 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.8 7.050 12.850
20 Zachary Clay Canada 5.4 7.400 12.800
21 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.2 8.550 12.750
22 Jake Jarman Great Britain 5.5 7.200 12.700
23 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.2 7.450 12.650
24 Ricardo Rudy Austria 4.0 8.550 12.550
25 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.3 7.250 12.550
26 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 4.6 7.950 12.550
27 Julien Marechal France 5.1 7.400 12.500
28 Eyal Indig Israel 4.4 7.750 12.150
29 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 6.2 5.950 12.150
30 Pavel Gulidov Israel 4.9 7.100 12.000
31 Vladislav Novokshonov Russia 5.2 6.650 11.850
32 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 4.2 7.600 11.800
33 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.6 6.950 11.550
34 Ilya Kibartas Russia 4.0 6.000 10.900

Men’s High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carlo Macchini Italy 6.1 8.200 14.300
2 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.6 8.350 13.950
3 Maxime Gentges Belgium 5.6 8.150 13.750
4 Felix Dolci Canada 5.5 8.150 13.650
5 Alexander Benda Austria 5.2 8.350 13.550
6 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 5.5 8.050 13.550
7 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.5 7.900 13.400
8 Joshua Nathan Great Britain 5.0 8.300 13.300
9 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.2 8.050 13.250
10 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.4 7.800 13.200
11 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.9 8.200 13.100
12 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 6.950 12.850
13 Hasan Bulut Turkey 4.6 8.100 12.700
14 Krisztian Balazs Hungary 5.7 6.950 12.650
15 Filip Sasnal Poland 4.5 8.100 12.600
16 Alexey Rostov Russia 5.3 7.150 12.450
17 Harald Wibye Norway 4.5 7.900 12.400
18 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.3 6.350 -0.3 12.350
19 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine 4.1 8.200 12.300
20 Julien Marechal France 5.1 6.800 11.900
21 Lucas Kochan Germany 5.3 6.550 11.850
22 Ilya Kibartas Russia 5.1 6.550 11.650
23 Leonard Prügel Germany 4.9 6.400 11.300
24 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 3.9 7.150 11.050
25 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.0 5.950 10.950
26 Saleem Naghouj Jordan 3.3 7.600 10.900
27 Jonas Behal Czech Republic 4.8 5.900 10.700
28 Boldbaatar Bayarsaikhan Mongolia 3.5 7.100 10.600
29 Toma Modoianu-Zseder Romania 4.7 5.300 10.000
30 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.6 4.900 9.500
31 Cory Paterson Canada 2.2 8.500 -4.0 6.700

September 7, 2021 in 2021 Koper Challenge Cup, Albania, Austria, Belgium, Canada, Croatia, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Great Britain, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Men’s Gymnastics, Mongolia, Norway, Poland, Results, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovenia, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, United States.